Income/Expenditure
Your Councillors
Rates of License Fees
Officers of Municipal Corporation, Amritsar
Achievements
Punjab.M.C ACT
Building bye-laws 1997
Religious places
Historical Places
Tour
History of Municipal Corporation Amritsar
About the City
Online Complaints
Slum Area
Public Utility Forms
S.No.
Name of the officers
Designation
Telephone No.
Office
Mobile/Resi.
1
Smt. Komal Mittal, I.A.S. Commissioner 0183-2502339 9875975100
2
Sh. Anil Arora P.A. to Commissioner 9875975104 9815092001
3
Sh. Ashish Kumar P.A. to Mayor 9872203170 8054937249
4
Sh. Sandeep Rishi, P.C.S.
Additional Commissioner 9875975101 9855108091
5
Vacant Joint Commissioner
6
Vacant Superintending Engineer(Civil)
7
Sh. Dapinder Sandhu Superintending Engineer(Civil) 9875975107 9463400042
8
Er. Anurag Mahajan Superintending Engineer (O&M) 9875975105 9815127814
9
Sh. Sushant Bhatia Secretary 7888679455
10
Sh. Vishal Wadhawan Secretary 9356549898
11
Sh. Tej Preet Singh S.T.P 9815625620
12
Sh. I.P.S. Randhawa M.T.P 9875975175 9216817017
13
Sh. Narinder Sharma M.T.P(Addl.Charge) 9646989876
14
Vacant D.C.F.A.
15
Sh. Manu Sharma D.C.F.A. 9814934043
16
Sh. Gurdeep Singh Mahal D.C.L.A 9814659540
17
Dr. Navjot Kaur L.R.(B&D) 9888910124
18
Dr. Ajay Kanwar M.O.H.-I 8968467767
19
Dr. Yogesh Arora M.O.H.-II 9464436346
Supporting Staff of Civil Wing
Name Contact No. Ward No. ZONE
West Assembly Division No.1
XEN
Sh Sanjay Kanwar 9875975114, 9988817330 Whole Assembly Area
SDO's
Sh. S. S. Malhi 9875975135, 9888700802 2, 3, 5, 53, 56, 72, 74, 77 Putligarh. (Old Zone No.5, 5-A) (New Zone No.W1)
Sh. S. S. Malhi 9875975135, 9888700802 1, 73, 75, 76, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85 Chhehartta. (Old Zone No.8, 8-A) (New Zone No.W2)
JE's
Sh Karan Kumar 9875975150, 9988811855 2, 3, 5, 53, 56, 72, 74, 77 Putligarh. (Old Zone No.5, 5-A) (New Zone No.W1)
Sh Gurpal Singh 9875975146, 9501017013 1, 73, 75, 76, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85 Chhehartta. (Old Zone No.8, 8-A) (New Zone No.W2)
North Division No.2
XEN
Sh. Sandeep Singh 9875975115, 8054010150 Whole Assembly Area
SDO'S
Vacant 4, 6, 9, 10, 12, 52 Madan Mohan Malviya Road (Old Zone No.6, 6-A) (New Zone No.N1)
Sh. S.P.Singh 9875975137, 9888874411 7, 8, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 51 Opp. Dental College (Old Zone No.6-A, 5-A) (New Zone No.N2)
JE's
Sh. Anudeepak Singh 9875975147, 9872222276 4, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 52 Madan Mohan Malviya Road (Old Zone No.6, 6-A) (New Zone No.N1)
Vacant 7, 8, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 51 Opp. Dental College (Old Zone No.6-A, 5-A) (New Zone No.N2)
South Division No.3
XEN
Sh. Sandeep Singh 9875975115, 8054010150 Whole Assembly Area
SDO'S
Ranjit Singh Kahlon 9814849281 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 56, 62 Bhagtawala. (Old Zone No. 3) (New Zone No.S2)
Vacant 33, 34, 35, 36, 42, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67 Ghee Mandi. (Old Zone No. 3-A) (New Zone No.S1)
JE's
Sh. Deepak 9855660626 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 56, 62 Bhagtawala. (Old Zone No. 3) (New Zone No.S2)
Sh. Subheg Singh 9855733877 33, 34, 35, 36, 42, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67 Ghee Mandi. (Old Zone No. 3-A) (New Zone No.S1)
East Division No.4
XEN
Sh.Sunil Mahajan 9875975118, 8054955956 Whole Assembly Area
SDO'S
Vacant 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 Opp. Dental College (Old Zone No.7 & 7-A) (New Zone No.E1)
Vacant 43, 44, 45, 46, 47 Mall Mandi. (Old Zone No.7, 1) (New Zone No.E2)
Vacant 20, 21, 31, 32 Mall Mandi. (Old Zone No.7, 1) (New Zone No.E3)
JE's
Vacant 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 Opp. Dental College (Old Zone No.7-A) (New Zone No.E1)
Sh. Kanwaljit Singh 9417316790 43, 44, 45, 46, 47 Mall Mandi. (Old Zone No.7, 1) (New Zone No.E2)
Sh. Kanwaljit Singh 9417316790 20, 21, 31, 32 Mall Mandi. (Old Zone No.7, 1) (New Zone No.E3)
Centre Division No.5
XEN
Sh. Bhalinder Singh 9875975139, 9780800185 Whole Assembly Area
SDO'S
S. Swaraj Iderpal Singh 9875975142, 9501007275 59, 60, 61, 68, 69, 70, 71 Tunda Talab (Old Zone - 4) (New Zone No.C1)
Sh. Gurbachan Singh 9875975138, 9646804372 48, 49, 50, 54, 55, 57, 58 Bhandari Pull (Zone 1-A) (New Zone No.C2)
JE's
Sh.Ashok Kumar 9875975145, 9988093664 59, 60, 61, 68, 69, 70, 71 Tunda Talab (Old Zone - 4) (New Zone No.C1)
Sh.Sambhar Kumar 9875975149, 9888284771 48, 49, 50, 54, 55, 57, 58 Lahori Gate. (Zone No.2) (New Zone No.C2)
Supporting Staff of O&M Cell
Name Contact No. Designation Zone No.
Er. Anurag Mahajan 9875975105, 9815127814 S.E.(O&M)
North Zone(O&M)
S. Manjit Singh 9875975119, 9646052400 XEN
Vacant S.D.O. Zone No. 6
S. Gursharanjit Singh 9875975134, 9915033677 J.E. Zone No. 6
Sh. Tarsem Nath 9875975132, 9914485298 J.E. Zone No. 6
Vacant S.D.O. Zone No. 6A
S. Sardool Singh 9875975125, 8054017070 J.E. Zone No. 6A
Sh. Mahesh Kumar 9875975153, 8054012660 J.E. Street Light
South Zone(O&M)
S. Baljit Singh 9875975113, 9988818224 XEN
S. Rajinder Singh 9875975122, 9646073300 S.D.O. Zone No. 1A
S. Palwinder Singh 9875975131, 9888676869 J.E. Zone No. 1A
S. Rajinder Singh 9875975122, 9646073300 S.D.O. Zone No. 3
Vacant J.E. Zone No. 3
S. Rajinder Singh 9875975122, 9646073300 S.D.O. Zone No. 3A
S. Palwinder Singh 9875975131, 9888676869 J.E. Zone No. 3A
S. Kuldeep Singh Pandori 9875975155, 8054141001 J.E. Street Light
East Zone(O&M)
S. Baljit Singh 9875975113, 9988818224 XEN
Sh. Rajinder Singh 9875975122, 9646073300 S.D.O. Zone No. 1
S. Joginderpal Singh Bhullar 9875975129, 9814845900 J.E. Zone No. 1
S. Joginderpal Singh Bhullar 9875975129, 9814845900 J.E. Zone No. 7
S. Kulwant Singh 9875975127, 9988664968 J.E. Zone No. 7A
S. Surinder Singh 9875975152, 8360889682 J.E. Street Light
West Zone(O&M)
Er. Naresh Sharma 9875975110, 7889039574 XEN
Sh. Sunil Kumar 9888814210 J.E. Zone No. 5
SH. Kuldeep Kumar 9875975133, 9815232255 J.E. Zone No. 8
Sh. Mahesh Kumar 9875975153, 8054012660 J.E. Street Light
Central Zone(O&M)
Sh. Ashwani Kumar 9875975109, 8054008123 XEN
S. Jaswinder Singh 9875975130, 9888440751 J.E. Zone No. 1 & 4
Sh. Vikram Kumar 9875975124, 9780500410 J.E. Zone No. 2
S. Kuldeep Singh Pandori 9875975155, 8054141001 J.E. Zone No. 2 & Street Light
S. Surinder Singh 9875975152, 8360889682 J.E. Street Light
AMRUT Project
S. Dharminder Singh 9875975128, 6280491892 J.E. AMRUT Project
S. Sardool Singh 9875975125, 8054017070 J.E. AMRUT Project
Head Draftsman (O&M)
S. Ranjit Singh 9780011336 HDM
Sh. Raman Kumar 9888440751 HDM
MUNICIPAL TOWN PLANNING DEPARTMENT
Sr. No. Name of the officer/official Designation Mobile No.
1 Sh. Tejpreet Singh STP (CDC) 9815625620
2 Sh. I.P.S. Randhawa MTP 9875975175, 9216817017
3 Sh. Narinder Sharma MTP (Addl. Charge) 9646989876
4 Sh. Sanjeev Devgan ATP 8591673462
5 Miss. Harkiran Kaur ATP 9878379559
6 Smt. Krishna ATP 7837669929
7 Sh. Parminderjit Singh ATP 9855067999
8 Sh. Kulwant Singh HDM 9814014714
9 Sh. Varinder Mohan HDM 9878073336
10 Sh. Dinesh Kumar HDM 8054008673
11 Sh. Rajat Khanna DM 9501102597
12 Sh. Navdeep Kumar DM 9592820786
13 S. Angad Singh Dawar Building Inspector 9878271547
14 Smt.Kulwinder Kaur Building Inspector 7837920890
15 Smt. Raj Rani Building Inspector 9417606226
16 Smt. Rohini Building Inspector 7837690065
17 S. Malkiat Singh Building Inspector 9988403667
18 Smt. Navjot Kaur Building Inspector 9780588113
19 S. Kuljit Singh Mangat Building Inspector 9815388860
20 Smt. Harpreet Kaur Building Inspector 9501572654
21 Miss Madhvi Building Inspector 8847480049
21 Sh. Vishal Rampal Building Inspector 8288977374
22 Sh. Sukhwinder Sharma Building Inspector 9855563205
23 Smt. Randeep Kaur Building Inspector 9041133740
Computer Department
1
Sh. Sandeep Rishi, P.C.S. Addl. Commissioner 9855108091
2
Smt. Babita Khanna Programmer 9988600168
Street Light
1
Er. Anurag Mahajan Superintending Engineer 9875975105, 9815127814
2
Sh. Ashwani Kumar Executive Engineer 9875975109, 8054008123
Maharaja Ranjit Singh Panorama
1
Er. Sandeep Singh XEN Cum In-Charge 9875975115, 8054010150
2
Sh. Raman J.E. 9646817864
Complaint Cell
1
Toll Free No. 1800 180 2103
2
Land Line No. 0183-2822222
Copyright © 2004 www.amritsarcorp.com Web Site exclusively optimized       for Microsoft Internet Explorer 4.0 & Above at 800x600 resolution